Is Rose's Grenadine Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Citric Acid , Sodium Citrate , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Red 40 , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Blue 1 .

Check Rose's Grenadine Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rose's Grenadine Mix is available at 2 retailers

VonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking