Is Rose's Lime Marmalade 375g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lime (16%) Juice & Peel (<b>Sulphites</b>), Water, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour.<br> <br> <b>Contains: Sulphites.</b>
Check Rose's Lime Marmalade 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose's Lime Marmalade 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rose's Lime Marmalade 375g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking


