Is Cadbury Chocolate Roses Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Hazelnut Pieces, Humectant (422), Golden Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476), Rice Crisps, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 450), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Orange Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agents (440, 341), Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Strawberries, Apples, Raising Agent (500), Orange Puree, Colours (163, 160c, 160a).Classic Caramel: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Caramel Deluxe: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Vanilla Nougat: May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Classic Milk: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Turkish Delight: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Hazelnut Swirl: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.Strawberry Creme: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Peppermint Creme: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Passionfruit Delight: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.Orange Creme: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Chocolate Roses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go