Is Rosette De Lyon Sausage - 0.65 lbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Wine, Dextrose, Celery Powder, Pepper, Garlic, Starter Culture
Check Rosette De Lyon Sausage - 0.65 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosette De Lyon Sausage - 0.65 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosette De Lyon Sausage - 0.65 lbs is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


