Is Rosette de Lyon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check Rosette de Lyon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosette de Lyon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Rosette de Lyon is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


