Is Rosewater Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pistachio
- cashew milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic bananas, Cashew milk (filtered water, cashews), Pistachio, Sugars (organic agave syrup), Rosewater, Guar gum
Check Rosewater Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewater Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


