Is Rosewood I Love Hay Cube Medium Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cellulose fibre
- vegetable starch
cellulose fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meadow Hay (52.7%), vegetable starch, cellulose fibre (18.2%), marigold blossoms (2.3%).
Check Rosewood I Love Hay Cube Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewood I Love Hay Cube Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Rosewood I Love Hay Cube Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Cube


