Is Rosewood Leaps & Bounds Grain Free Lamb Training Bites Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 70% lamb
70% lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat and Meat Derivatives (70% Lamb), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Yeasts.
Check Rosewood Leaps & Bounds Grain Free Lamb Training Bites Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewood Leaps & Bounds Grain Free Lamb Training Bites Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rosewood Leaps & Bounds Grain Free Lamb Training Bites Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


