Is Rosewood Natural Nosh Chicken Fillet Mini Strip Cat Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- taurine
- natural flavouring
- vegetable glycerin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Rosemary, Mixed Tocopherols, Taurine.
Check Rosewood Natural Nosh Chicken Fillet Mini Strip Cat Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewood Natural Nosh Chicken Fillet Mini Strip Cat Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rosewood Natural Nosh Chicken Fillet Mini Strip Cat Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


