Is Rosewood Simply Nibbles Apple, Banana & Carrot Cubes 90g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Wheat Flour, Carrot (11.3%), Linseed, Peanuts, Yellow Millet, Banana (5%), Red Millet, Vegetable Starch, Chopped Sunflower Kernels, Apple (3.4%), Blueberries (all as dried ingredients)
Check Rosewood Simply Nibbles Apple, Banana & Carrot Cubes 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewood Simply Nibbles Apple, Banana & Carrot Cubes 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana
Bare Baked Crunchy Simply Banana Chips
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


