Is Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed composite milk product

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Composite Milk Product (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Stearin), Lactose), Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Olein), Cream Powder, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol Syrup, Emulsifiers: E471, Soya Lecithin, Flavorings: Plombir, Vanilla, Condensed Milk, Caramel, Gelling Agent Carrageenan, Salt

Check Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go