Is Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg melange
egg melange
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Equivalents Of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Milk Whey Powder, Coconut Butter, Egg Melange, Flavourings: Condensed Milk, Vanillin, Carame, Cocoa Powder
Check Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


