Is Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk whey powder

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Equivalents Of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Milk Whey Powder, Coconut Butter, Egg Melange, Flavourings: Condensed Milk, Vanillin, Carame, Cocoa Powder

Check Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go