Is Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (61%), Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Salt, Maize Starch, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein, Dextrose, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Sucrose, Herbs and Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper, Parsley.
Check Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


