Is Rosie & Jim Crispy Shredded Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (58%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Sugar, Onion Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide.
Check Rosie & Jim Crispy Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosie & Jim Crispy Shredded Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Piece


