Is Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen) Wheat Free?

Description
Savory frozen meatballs offer a robust, meaty flavor and a tender, cohesive texture that holds together when heated; commonly used in pasta, sandwiches, soups, casseroles, or as appetizers. Customer reviews praise convenience, consistent size, and reheating ease, while also noting occasional variation in seasoning and perceived greasiness between different packages.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory frozen meatballs offer a robust, meaty flavor and a tender, cohesive texture that holds together when heated; commonly used in pasta, sandwiches, soups, casseroles, or as appetizers. Customer reviews praise convenience, consistent size, and reheating ease, while also noting occasional variation in seasoning and perceived greasiness between different packages.
Ingredients
Angus Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Dried Yeast), Roast Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat Gluten), Sugar, Corn Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder
Check Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


