Is Rosol z kury z makaronem Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried poultry meat
- poultry fat 1
dried poultry meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 52,1% (Semolina From Durum Wheat), Salt, Dried Vegetables 8,1% (Carrot 4,0%, Onion 1,7%, Celery Root, Parsnip), Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Yeast Extracts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Poultry Fat 1,6%, Flavouring (With Soya), Spices, Hydrolised Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Dried Poultry Meat, Parsley Leaf, Parsley Root
Check Rosol z kury z makaronem against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosol z kury z makaronem in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Soup · Liquid


