Is Rosso Pesto Sauce Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, REHYDRATED SUNDRIED TOMATOES (SUNDRIED TOMATOES, WATER), TOMATO PULP, TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, LYSOZYME FROM EGG [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS, WATER, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]
Check Rosso Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosso Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad


