Is Rösti classic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
95% potatoes (origin: Switzerland, Liechtenstein), rapeseed oil, salt, spices, maltodextrin, potato starch, antioxidants: ascorbic acid, citric acid, concentrated lemon juice, May contain traces of celery, mustard and sulfites.
Check Rösti classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rösti classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


