Is Roteissetie chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, THYME.
Check Roteissetie chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roteissetie chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


