Is Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch Modified, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Long Grain Milled Rice, Stabilized Rice Bran, Granulated Sugar, Yeast, Egg White Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Pea Fiber, Modified Cellulose, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes. Contains Egg.
Check Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


