Is Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch Modified, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Long Grain Milled Rice, Stabilized Rice Bran, Granulated Sugar, Yeast, Egg White Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Pea Fiber, Modified Cellulose, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes. Contains Egg.
Check Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotella's Italian Bakery Gourmet Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


