Is Roth Van Gogh Original Gouda Deli Cuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check Roth Van Gogh Original Gouda Deli Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Van Gogh Original Gouda Deli Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style
Where to buy
Roth Van Gogh Original Gouda Deli Cuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


