Is Roth Wild Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk
  • cultured pasteurized goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Goat Milk.

Check Roth Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roth Wild Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad