Is Rothschild Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper Spread, Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
- natural flavorings
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MERLOT, TART CHERRY CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SMOKED BLACK PEPPER, PECTIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check Rothschild Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper Spread, Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rothschild Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper Spread, Cherry Merlot With Smoked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


