Is Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
- wholemeal flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour(42%), Water, Vegetable Margarine[RSPO Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier(E471,E475), Natural Rosemary Flavour, Butter Flavour], Wholemeal Flour(11%), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent[Corn Starch, E500(ii), E170(i), E450(i)]
Check Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


