Is Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (52%), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fraction, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Permitted Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate) and Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate).

Check Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemMeal Prep