No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Roti Span Mantou Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 60%, Water, Sugar, Palm Vegetable Fat, Yeast, Powder (E500 & E541), Dough Improver (E481 & E482), Flavouring (E477), Permitted Colouring (E133 & E162)

Check Roti Span Mantou against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Roti Span Mantou | Spoonful