Is ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Plain/spinach/tomato Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors (Milk, Soy), Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Basil, Dried Onion, Oregano, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Enriched Plain/spinach/tomato Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Xanthan Gum
Check ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


