Is ROTINI SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED TRI-COLOR ROTINI (WATER, TRI-COLOR ROTINI [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED TOMATO, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND), ITALIAN DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC JUICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CELERY, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), YELLOW ONION, RED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED WINE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [CONTAINS SULFITES], SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SHERRY WINE, SHALLOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TARTARIC ACID, WHITE WINE, DEHYDRATED ONION, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC.

Check ROTINI SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking