Is Rotini With Fibre White Pasta Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Oat Hull Fibre, Chicory Root Inulin, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Rotini With Fibre White Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotini With Fibre White Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


