Is ROTISSERIE CHICKEN EPIC FAMILY ROASTER, ROTISSERIE CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken without neck
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check ROTISSERIE CHICKEN EPIC FAMILY ROASTER, ROTISSERIE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTISSERIE CHICKEN EPIC FAMILY ROASTER, ROTISSERIE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


