Is ROTISSERIE FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, ROTISSERIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check ROTISSERIE FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTISSERIE FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, ROTISSERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Poultry · Piece


