Is ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BITES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat & chicken broth
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, salt, rotisserie seasoning

chicken fat & chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ROTISSERIE SEASONING (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT & CHICKEN BROTH), DEXTROSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR.

Check ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BITES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go