Is ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN Vegan?

Description
Savory, rotisserie-seasoned salad offers tender, chunky texture and creamy cohesion, with a mildly smoky, well-seasoned flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, on greens, or with crackers for quick meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in chunk size and moisture across package formats and batches.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- mayonnaise dressing
- chicken
- white meat chicken
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, rotisserie-seasoned salad offers tender, chunky texture and creamy cohesion, with a mildly smoky, well-seasoned flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, on greens, or with crackers for quick meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in chunk size and moisture across package formats and batches.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken (Chicken, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Mayonnaise Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Cultured Dextrose [To Preserve Quality]), Celery, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Citric Acid.
Check ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


