Is Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN WINGS: CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), ONION POWDER, SESAME OIL, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER. SAUCE: WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CARAMEL COLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTS.

Check Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings | Spoonful