Is Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN WINGS: CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), ONION POWDER, SESAME OIL, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER. SAUCE: WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CARAMEL COLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Rotisserie-Style Chicken Wings is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


