Is ROTISSERIE STYLE DELI THIN-SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE STYLE Vegan?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, FLAVORINGS, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check ROTISSERIE STYLE DELI THIN-SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTISSERIE STYLE DELI THIN-SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Slice


