Is Rotkohl Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red cabbage, water, sugar, distilled white vinegar, salt, spice extract
Check Rotkohl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotkohl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishingOn The Go


