Is Rougarou Rush Cajun Loaded Tea Grape Rainbow Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kajun Flavor Blend (Citric Acid, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Colors (May contain 1 or more of: Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, or Caramel Color)), Kajun Energy Blend (Organic Green Tea (15% Polyphenols), Guarana Extract (250mg Caffeine), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin))
Check Rougarou Rush Cajun Loaded Tea Grape Rainbow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rougarou Rush Cajun Loaded Tea Grape Rainbow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Bar, Packet, Pouch, Piece


