Is Rouge Et Noir Cheese Camembert Noir - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Rouge Et Noir Cheese Camembert Noir - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouge Et Noir Cheese Camembert Noir - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rouge Et Noir Cheese Camembert Noir - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


