Is ROUGE WASHED-RIND CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, MOLD CULTURES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLORING), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (TO ENRICH THE MILK).
Check ROUGE WASHED-RIND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUGE WASHED-RIND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


