Is Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Paprika Color, Beta-carotene Color, Bacterial Cultures, P, Camemberti, Geotrichum Candidum, Bacterium Lines
Check Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


