Is Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Paprika Color, Beta-carotene Color, Bacterial Cultures, P, Camemberti, Geotrichum Candidum, Bacterium Lines
Check Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rougette Simply Gourmet Soft-Ripened Double Cream Cheese with a Red Rind is available at 2 retailers
KrogerWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


