Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rough Oatcakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (90%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Rough Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Crisp, Whole

Flavor
Slightly SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDippingSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Rough Oatcakes | Spoonful