No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids , Peanuts (1.8%), Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum (412), Modified Starch (1442), Flavours, Butter (Milk), Mineral Salts (500, 503), Colours (160a, 150d, 160b, 100).

Check Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL | Spoonful