No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Rough Oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (90%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Rough Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Crisp, Whole

Flavor
Slightly SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDippingSandwich Filling
Oat Free? Rough Oatcakes | Spoonful