Is Rougie Mousse of Duck Foie Gras with Truffle, 11.2-Ounce Tin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck liver - duck fat - water - salt - pepper - egg white - truffles 2% - armagnac - gelling agent
duck liver - duck fat - water - salt - pepper - egg white - truffles 2% - armagnac - gelling agent
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Liver - Duck Fat - Water - Salt - Pepper - Egg White - Truffles 2% - Armagnac - Gelling Agent (Carrageenan, Carob Gum), Sodium Ascorbate - Sodium Nitrite
Check Rougie Mousse of Duck Foie Gras with Truffle, 11.2-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rougie Mousse of Duck Foie Gras with Truffle, 11.2-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rougie Mousse of Duck Foie Gras with Truffle, 11.2-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


