Is Round Fudge Brownie 4 Inch, 4.2 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gf flour
gf flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, dutch cocoa powder, gf flour (sorghum, tapioca starch, potato starch, sweet rice, brown rice), butter (cream, natural flavoring), eggs, soy free belgian chocolate, gf vanilla extract (potato vodka, vanilla bean extractives), mined salt
Check Round Fudge Brownie 4 Inch, 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Round Fudge Brownie 4 Inch, 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Round Fudge Brownie 4 Inch, 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


