Is ROUND TOP WHITE ENRICHED BREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check ROUND TOP WHITE ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUND TOP WHITE ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


